Provincial Grand Black Chapter of Ontario West

To Instruct in Holy Scripture, To Confirm men in the Protestant Truth, and To Make better Citizens.

Past Provincial Grand Masters of Ontario West

 

YEAR

NAME

 

 

R.B.P.

1871-73

D. Callaghan

 

159

1874

D'Arcy Boulton

 

292

1875-76

Wm. Heeney

 

159

1877 - 79

John T. Jones

 

292

1880-81

Thomas Keys

 

 

1882-84

W. J. Parkhill

 

140

1885-88

James Brownlee

 

159

1889-90

John Graham

 

159

1891-92

William Lee

 

96

1893-94

W. L. Bell

 

 

344

1895-96

Hy Burnell

 

111

1897

lH. Scott

 

 

132

1898

J. S. Williams

 

229

1899

Marshall Thompson

 

539

1900

Marshall Thompson

 

539

1901

T. W. Thompson

 

111

1902-03

W. J. Dunlop

 

929

1904

James Wilson

 

 

1905-06

John Scarlett

 

161

1907

Robert Graham

 

184

1908-10

A. E. Beldner

 

436

1911

A. J. Hunter

 

621

1912

F. B. Parnell

 

159

1913-14

Ed. Larkin

 

337

1915-16

Rev. Canon Walsh

 

111

1917

William Weir

 

539

1918

B. S. Millar

 

582

1919

H.S. Millar

 

582

1920-21

Rev. T. L. White

 

621

1922--23

Dr. C. E. Miller

 

762

1924-25

W. H. Tuck

 

334

1926-27

T. H. Bullock

 

297

1928--29

Rev. R. A. Spencer

 

434

1930-31

J. W. Carson

 

834

1932

J. B. Armitage

 

613

1933-34

J. E. Walker

 

686

1935-36

C. C. Reid

 

 

539

1937-38

W. Dawson

 

870

1939-40

Rev. F. J. Dunlop

 

365

1941-42

J. Jackson

 

 

419

1943-44

T. S. Parkinson

 

 

1945-46

J. F. Worell

 

834

1947-48

J. R. Young

 

848

1949-50

R. Sampson

 

539

1951-52

S. W. Ressor

 

337

1953-54

A. S. Brooks

 

159

1955-56

B. Harper

 

 

695

1957-58

J. Morrison

 

301

1959

H. A. Watson

 

834

1960

H. A. Watson

 

301

1961-62

H. J. Collins

 

935

1963-64

J. R. Clark

 

 

872

1865-66

O. Jaques

 

 

1025

1967-68

B. Honsberger

 

159

1969-70

L. E. Jones

 

695

1971-72

R. F. Beck

 

 

1204

1973

W. Scott

 

 

1228

1974-76

J. B. Munro

 

1204

1977-78

E. L. Watson

 

686

1979-80

K. M. Baker

 

297

1981-82

W. Munro

 

1204

1983-84

Andrew Robertson

 

292

1985-86

W. Dunlop

 

673

1987-88

S. Guston

 

 

 

1989

W. Smith

 

 

161

1990

W. Smith (Died in office)

161

1991-92

R. Edgson

 

436

1993-96

H. Thompson

 

601

1997-98

D. Lundy

 

 

297

1999

J. Cotterell

 

436

2000

J. Cotterell

 

436

2001-02

R. Weir

 

 

1119

2003-04

T. H. Gunnis

 

1091

2005-06

D.Dacres

 

 

403

2007-08

R. Weller

 

 

601

2009

S. Belding (April - June 2009)

111

2009

R. Weller

(pro-term June-April)

601

2010

S. Belding (April - June 2010)

111

2010

B. Thompson (pro-term June-April)

159

2011-13

B. Thompson 

 

159 

 2014-15  Rev. D. MacDonald 834

 

2016-17 Bil Segui 834 

2018  Ron Sharpe 1091 

Upcoming Events

Thursday, Dec 27 at 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Tuesday, Jan 1 at 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Monday, Jan 7 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Monday, Jan 7 at 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Recent Videos

2911 views - 0 comments
5860 views - 1 comment
6433 views - 0 comments