Provincial Grand Black Chapter of Ontario West

Past Provincial Grand Masters of Ontario West

 

YEAR

NAME

 

 

R.B.P.

1871-73

D. Callaghan

 

159

1874

D'Arcy Boulton

 

292

1875-76

Wm. Heeney

 

159

1877 - 79

John T. Jones

 

292

1880-81

Thomas Keys

 

 

1882-84

W. J. Parkhill

 

140

1885-88

James Brownlee

 

159

1889-90

John Graham

 

159

1891-92

William Lee

 

96

1893-94

W. L. Bell

 

 

344

1895-96

Hy Burnell

 

111

1897

lH. Scott

 

 

132

1898

J. S. Williams

 

229

1899

Marshall Thompson

 

539

1900

Marshall Thompson

 

539

1901

T. W. Thompson

 

111

1902-03

W. J. Dunlop

 

929

1904

James Wilson

 

 

1905-06

John Scarlett

 

161

1907

Robert Graham

 

184

1908-10

A. E. Beldner

 

436

1911

A. J. Hunter

 

621

1912

F. B. Parnell

 

159

1913-14

Ed. Larkin

 

337

1915-16

Rev. Canon Walsh

 

111

1917

William Weir

 

539

1918

B. S. Millar

 

582

1919

H.S. Millar

 

582

1920-21

Rev. T. L. White

 

621

1922--23

Dr. C. E. Miller

 

762

1924-25

W. H. Tuck

 

334

1926-27

T. H. Bullock

 

297

1928--29

Rev. R. A. Spencer

 

434

1930-31

J. W. Carson

 

834

1932

J. B. Armitage

 

613

1933-34

J. E. Walker

 

686

1935-36

C. C. Reid

 

 

539

1937-38

W. Dawson

 

870

1939-40

Rev. F. J. Dunlop

 

365

1941-42

J. Jackson

 

 

419

1943-44

T. S. Parkinson

 

 

1945-46

J. F. Worell

 

834

1947-48

J. R. Young

 

848

1949-50

R. Sampson

 

539

1951-52

S. W. Ressor

 

337

1953-54

A. S. Brooks

 

159

1955-56

B. Harper

 

 

695

1957-58

J. Morrison

 

301

1959

H. A. Watson

 

834

1960

H. A. Watson

 

301

1961-62

H. J. Collins

 

935

1963-64

J. R. Clark

 

 

872

1865-66

O. Jaques

 

 

1025

1967-68

B. Honsberger

 

159

1969-70

L. E. Jones

 

695

1971-72

R. F. Beck

 

 

1204

1973

W. Scott

 

 

1228

1974-76

J. B. Munro

 

1204

1977-78

E. L. Watson

 

686

1979-80

K. M. Baker

 

297

1981-82

W. Munro

 

1204

1983-84

Andrew Robertson

 

292

1985-86

W. Dunlop

 

673

1987-88

S. Guston

 

 

 

1989

W. Smith

 

 

161

1990

W. Smith (Died in office)

161

1991-92

R. Edgson

 

436

1993-96

H. Thompson

 

601

1997-98

D. Lundy

 

 

297

1999

J. Cotterell

 

436

2000

J. Cotterell

 

436

2001-02

R. Weir

 

 

1119

2003-04

T. H. Gunnis

 

1091

2005-06

D.Dacres

 

 

403

2007-08

R. Weller

 

 

601

2009

S. Belding (April - June 2009)

111

2009

R. Weller

(pro-term June-April)

601

2010

S. Belding (April - June 2010)

111

2010

B. Thompson (pro-term June-April)

159

2011-13

B. Thompson 

 

159 

 2014-15  Rev. D. MacDonald 834

 

2016 Bil Segui 834 

Upcoming Events

Monday, Oct 16 at 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Thursday, Oct 26 at 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Wednesday, Nov 1 at 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Wednesday, Nov 1 at 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Recent Videos

2214 views - 0 comments
5166 views - 1 comment
5699 views - 0 comments